The Winners 2018

Junior County Winners

County
Winning Pupil/Class Group
School Name
CARLOW Senior Infants Borris N.S., Borris, Co. Carlow
CAVAN 1st & 2nd Class St. Mogue’s N.S., Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan
CLARE Junior Infants – 2nd Class Furglan N.S., Lahinch, Co. Clare
CORK 1st, 2nd & 3rd Class Cullen N.S., Mallow, Co. Cork
DONEGAL Charlie O’Donnell, 1st Class Welchtown N.S., Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
DUBLIN Erika Dolobanko, 1st Class Holywell Educate Together N.S., Swords, Co. Dublin
GALWAY Senior Infants St. Nicholas’ N.S., The Claddagh, Co. Galway
KERRY Mia Hunt, 2nd Class Scoil Naomh Eirc, Ardfert, Co. Kerry
KILDARE Ella Cheng, 2nd Class Scoil Bhríde, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
LAOIS Aoife Dunphy Ballacolla N.S., Portlaoise, Co. Laois
LEITRIM Colton Quinn, 2nd Class Scoil Chlann Naofa, Ballinamore, Co. Leitrim
LIMERICK Room 2 Catherine McAuley School, South Circular Road, Limerick City
LONGFORD Tony McDonnell, Senior Infants Scoil Mhuire Clondra, Clondra, Co. Longford
LOUTH Aoife Dowdall, 2nd Class Scoil Mhuire na nGael, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAYO Lucy McDermott, 2nd Class Irishtown N.S., Claremorris, Co. Mayo
MEATH Hanna Furgala, 1st Class O’Growney N.S., Athboy, Co. Meath
MONAGHAN 1st & 2nd Class Killeevan N.S., Newbliss, Co. Monaghan
ROSCOMMON Caoimhe O’Gara, 1st Class Ballyfeeney N.S., Scramogue, Co. Roscommon
TIPPERARY Junior Infants – 3rd Class St. Michaels N.S., Cloughjordan, Co. Tipperary
WATERFORD 1st & 2nd Class Kilmacthomas Primary School, Kilmacthomas, Co. Waterford
WESTMEATH Junior Infants – 2nd Class The Downs N.S., Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
WEXFORD Rubylee Jordan & Emily Millar, 2nd Class Glenbrien N.S., Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
WICKLOW Junior Infants Marino Community Special School, Bray, Co. Wicklow
Read More

Senior County Winners

County
Winning Pupil/Class Group
School Name
CARLOW Mia Fitzpatrick, 5th Class Ballinabranna Mixed N.S., Milford, Co. Carlow
CAVAN 3rd – 6th Class  Ballyconnell Central School, Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan
CLARE Sarah O’Connor, 6th Class Doora N.S., Clarecastle, Co. Clare
CORK Maja Suszczyhska, 6th Class Clondulane N.S., Fermoy, Co. Cork
DONEGAL Cora Ward, 5th Class Scoil Naomh Mhuire, Lifford, Co. Donegal
DUBLIN Alysah Cabrera, 5th Class St. Peter’s N.S., Phibsboro, Dublin 7
GALWAY Maeve Allen, 5th Class Ballinderry N.S., Tuam, Co. Galway
KERRY Fintan O’Sullivan, 6th Class Aghatubrid N.S., Killarney, Co. Kerry
KILDARE Daire Travers, 6th Class Cadamstown N.S., Moyvalley, Co. Kildare
KILKENNY Eoin Kirwan, 6th Class Mother of Fair Love Special School, James St, Kilkenny
LAOIS 5th & 6th Class  Scoil Fionntáin Naofa, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
LEITRIM Maryanne Mitchell, 4th Class Ardvarney N.S., Dromahair, Co. Leitrim
LIMERICK Kleja Giedrikaite, 5th Class St. Patrick’s Girls National School, Dublin Rd, Limerick
LONGFORD Emma Regan, 6th Class Scoil Mhuire Clondra, Clondra, Co. Longford
LOUTH Sineida Lamberga, 5th Class Scoil Mhuire na nGael, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAYO Sarah Walsh, 6th Class Robeen Central N.S., Hollymount, Co. Mayo
MEATH 5th & 6th Class O’Growney N.S., Athboy, Co. Meath
MONAGHAN Laura Marron, 6th Class Drumgossatt N.S., Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan
OFFALY Sheana Fallon, 5th Class Ballybryan N.S., Rhode, Co. Offaly
ROSCOMMON Róisín Connolly, 6th Class Threen N.S., Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
SLIGO Grace Durcan, 6th Class St. Patrick’s N.S., Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo
TIPPERARY Abigail Kenny, 3rd Class Cloughjordan N01 N.S., Cloughjordan, Co. Tipperary
WATERFORD Sadbh Brennan, 6th Class St. John of God N.S., Passage Rd, Waterford
WESTMEATH 5th & 6th Class The Downs N.S., Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
WEXFORD Grace Tully, 6th Class Kilmyshall N.S., Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
WICKLOW Tara Maher, 6th Class Scoil Chualann, Bray, Co. Wicklow
Read More

Supported By

national disability authority logo